Administration

Management Team

Rhonda
Mrs. Rhonda Cumberbatch

College Registrar

Liesel-Gransaull
Mrs. Liesel Gransaull-Brown

Director, Education Technologies & Distance Education

Dawn Dookie
Ms. Dawn Dookie

Director, Finance

Magna-Williams
Ms.  Magna Williams-Smith

Director, Health and Counselling Services

Cleavon-Brathwaite
Mr. Cleavon Braithwaite

Director, Library Services (Ag)

Marcia-Stanisclaus
Ms. Marcia Stanisclaus

Director, Planning and Employment

Doodnath-Persad
Mr. Doodnath Persad

Director, Quality Assurance and Institutional Research

Ian-Carter
Mr. Ian Carter

Director, Student Life & Athletics

Vejai-Sammy
Mr. Vejai Sammy

Director, Technology Services

Office of the President

Ms. Carla Alonzo

Assistant to the President

Mr. Don Gonzales

Chief Internal Auditor

Ms. Lisa Solomon

Corporate Secretary

Mr. Rodney Amar

Project Officer

Ms. Judy Whilby

Senior Specialist

Academic Schools and Departments

School of Business

& Information Technologies

Roger-Chung
Mr. Roger Chung

Chair, Information Science

and Technology (Ag)

Heather-Dawn
Mrs. Heather Dawn Sealey

Chair, Entrepreneurship

and Management

Ken Gordon School of Journalism

and Communication Studies

Clarinda-Jack
Ms. Clarinda Jack

Dean, Ken Gordon School of Journalism

and Communication Studies

Sophia-Edwards
Mrs. Sophia Edwards Knox

Chair, Communication Studies

Joel-Nanton
Mr. Joel Nanton

Chair, Journalism and Media

School of Nursing, Health

and Environmental Sciences

Anjenney
Ms. Anjenney Boodoosingh-Dwarika

Dean, School of Nursing, Health

& Environmental Sciences

Karen-Paul
Ms. Karen Paul (Ag)

Chair, Environmental Studies

Dr-Anthony
Dr. Anthony Lalla

Chair, Health Science Technologies

Delamae-Wilson
Ms. Delamae Wilson

Chair, Natural and Life Sciences

Rupert-Jones
Mr. Rupert Jones

Chair, Nursing

School of Liberal Arts

& Human Services

Neil-Sylvester
Mr. Neil Sylvester

Dean, School of Liberal Arts

and Human Services

Dr. Cheryl Lewis

Chair, Behavioural

and Social Sciences

Kirwin-Pyle
Mr. Kirwin Pyle-Williams

Chair, Criminal Justice

and Legal Studies

Nadine-Gonzales
Ms. Nadine Gonzales

Chair, Fine and Performing Arts

Keith-Ward
Mr. Keith Ward

Chair, Language, Literature

and Caribbean Studies (Ag)

Dr-Ramon
Dr. Ramon Hernandez

Chair, Mathematics (Ag)

School of Continuing Education

and Lifelong Learning

Lalita
Mrs. Lalita Ramlal-Chirkoot

Dean, School of Continuing

Education & Lifelong Learning

Permilla-Farrell
Ms. Permilla Farrell

Director, COMPASS Programme

Chantale-Leonard
Mrs. Chantale Leonard-St Clair

Director, Translation

& Interpretation Services